Gents Majors

Club Matchplay Championship

1990 - I.R Reeves
1991 - J.A Kay
1992 - I Grimsditch
1993 - R Hulston
1994 - G.K Coxon
1995 - G Hampson
1996 - J Glaister
1997 - B Hadfield
1998 - G.J Kempster
1999 - J.T Hughes
2000 - G.P Hall
2001 - M Dwyer
2002 - A Bent
2003 - P Philmore
2004 - S Cross
2005 - L Merson
2006 - M Grainger
2007 - I Grimsditch
2008 - J.A Strickland
2009 -C Varey


Club Foursomes Championship

1996 - D Caton & P.A Robley
1997 - G.P Hall & G.K Coxon
1998 - P.A Philmore & P Whittlam
1999 - M Thomson & J.T Hughes
2000 - S Chiltern & R Sidebottom
2001 - C.F Clarke & R Cunningham
2002 - G Hampson & S Middleton
2003 - A Yeardley & K Dockerty
2004 - L Merson & M Merson
2005 - S Lennon & I Grimsditch
2006 - C Akers & G Sillars
2007 - L Merson & M Merson
2008 - J Bardsley & D Pegg
2009 - D Halliday & C Kershaw


Cheetham Cup

1990 - K harrison
1991 - S.L Rhodes
1992 - F.P Brown
1993 - G.J Kempster
1994 - M.F Wilson
1995 - W Conlon
1996 - K Riley
1997 - A Nolan
1998 - D.W Williamson
1999 - S Sidebottom
2000 - A Nolan
2001 - P Hudson
2002 - S Barnes
2003 - M Grainger
2004 - L Merson
2005 - A Hartle
2006 - T.J Seward
2007 - M Merson
2008 - A Martin
2009 - A.E Booth


JD Schofield Trophy

1990 - D Barton & A Hartle
1991 - A.Clarke & D McManus
1992 - N.R Fish & D.G Ormerod
1993 - D.G Ormerod & D.E Mayor
1994 - C Lees & V.A Tomlinson
1995 - A Derry & A Gill
1996 - A Clarke & D McManus
1997 - C.F Clarke & A Yeardley
1998 - D.J Batty & P.S Hankey
1999 - F Connolly & A Isaacs
2000 - A Lumley & R Harrop
2001 - J Grainger & K Walker
2002 - G.D Barber & I.S Horrocks
2003 - P Hudson & J.T Hughes
2004 - E Mirfin & T Moody
2005 - R Harrop & M Dwyer
2006 - K Brown & P Lord
2007- E.L Nield & A Harrison
2008 - A Gledhill & M.E Toms
2009 - C Varey & A Martin


Sycamore Trophy

1990 - F Sidebottom
1991 - A Derry
1992 - S Glaister
1993 - S Glaister
1994 - N.R Fish
1995 - F Sidebottom
1996 - A Derry
1997 - D.J Batty
1998 - D.J Batty
1999 - F Sidebottom
2000 - A Bent
2001 - A Bent
2002 - A Bent
2003 - M Grainger
2004 - D.J Batty
2005 - A Bent
2006 - M Grainger
2007 - A Bent
2008 - A Bent
2009 - D.J Batty


 Hyde Trophy

1990 - M Stott
1991 - N.A Mutch
1992 - N.R Fish / S Chilton
1993 - K Mason
1994 - A.M Preece
1995 - M Monaghan
1996 - G.K Coxon
1997 - S.P Cawley
1998 - R.J Oag
1999 - K Walker
2000 - P Whitehead
2001 - P.A Philmore
2002 - K Dockerty
2003 - C North
2004 - L Merson
2005 - L Merson / I Grimsditch
2006 - L Merson
2007 - N.R Fish
2008 - A.V Earlam
2009 - S Fletcher


Castle Trophy

1990 - C.F Clarke
1991 - P.J Shaughnessy
1992 - G Hampson
1993 - G.J Kempster
1994 - S.D Heap / B Badger
1995 - G.P Hall
1996 - I.D Trow
1997 - J.C Sheldon
1998 - G.P Hall
1999 - J.T Jenkinson
2000 - G.K Coxon
2001 - S Chilton
2002 - M Grainger
2003 - M Grainger
2004 - D.J Batty
2005 - C Less
2006 - S Rawding
2007 - P Hudson
2008 - S Fletcher
2009 - D.J Batty


Wood Bowl

Wood Bowl

1990 - S Chilton
1991 - G Eyre
1992 - S.Y Robinson
1993 - J Smellie
1994 - D McManus
1995 - A McCluskey
1996 - J Edwards
1997 - F Varey
1998 - D.N Allen
1999 - R Grainger
2000 - A McCluskey
2001 - A Hartle
2002 - S Sidebottom
2003 - D Burkett
2004 - J.T Hughes
2005 - D Furness
2006 - R Cunningham
2007 - P Lord
2008 - C Barnes
2009 - A Gerrish


Lowe Trophy

1990 - S.L Rhodes
1991 - N Corless
1992 - S.Y Robinson
1993 - M.R Williams
1994 - N.R Fish
1995 - G.K Coxon
1996 - G Salmon
1997 - D.W Williamson
1998 - M Conroy
1999 - J.T Jenkinson
2000 - R Sidebottom
2001 - D Salisbury
2002 - P.M Stevenson
2003 - J.W Sharples
2004 - N.R Fish
2005 - C Less
2006 - D Barton
2007 - D Park
2008 - S Fletcher
2009 - D.J Dawson


Course Status
Currently open
11.11.2019 17:15
View Status
With the following restrictions: Preferred Lies, Fairway Mats. Some Temporary greens in play
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...