Gents Majors

Club Matchplay Championship

1990 - I.R Reeves
1991 - J.A Kay
1992 - I Grimsditch
1993 - R Hulston
1994 - G.K Coxon
1995 - G Hampson
1996 - J Glaister
1997 - B Hadfield
1998 - G.J Kempster
1999 - J.T Hughes
2000 - G.P Hall
2001 - M Dwyer
2002 - A Bent
2003 - P Philmore
2004 - S Cross
2005 - L Merson
2006 - M Grainger
2007 - I Grimsditch
2008 - J.A Strickland
2009 -C Varey


Club Foursomes Championship

1996 - D Caton & P.A Robley
1997 - G.P Hall & G.K Coxon
1998 - P.A Philmore & P Whittlam
1999 - M Thomson & J.T Hughes
2000 - S Chiltern & R Sidebottom
2001 - C.F Clarke & R Cunningham
2002 - G Hampson & S Middleton
2003 - A Yeardley & K Dockerty
2004 - L Merson & M Merson
2005 - S Lennon & I Grimsditch
2006 - C Akers & G Sillars
2007 - L Merson & M Merson
2008 - J Bardsley & D Pegg
2009 - D Halliday & C Kershaw


Cheetham Cup

1990 - K harrison
1991 - S.L Rhodes
1992 - F.P Brown
1993 - G.J Kempster
1994 - M.F Wilson
1995 - W Conlon
1996 - K Riley
1997 - A Nolan
1998 - D.W Williamson
1999 - S Sidebottom
2000 - A Nolan
2001 - P Hudson
2002 - S Barnes
2003 - M Grainger
2004 - L Merson
2005 - A Hartle
2006 - T.J Seward
2007 - M Merson
2008 - A Martin
2009 - A.E Booth


JD Schofield Trophy

1990 - D Barton & A Hartle
1991 - A.Clarke & D McManus
1992 - N.R Fish & D.G Ormerod
1993 - D.G Ormerod & D.E Mayor
1994 - C Lees & V.A Tomlinson
1995 - A Derry & A Gill
1996 - A Clarke & D McManus
1997 - C.F Clarke & A Yeardley
1998 - D.J Batty & P.S Hankey
1999 - F Connolly & A Isaacs
2000 - A Lumley & R Harrop
2001 - J Grainger & K Walker
2002 - G.D Barber & I.S Horrocks
2003 - P Hudson & J.T Hughes
2004 - E Mirfin & T Moody
2005 - R Harrop & M Dwyer
2006 - K Brown & P Lord
2007- E.L Nield & A Harrison
2008 - A Gledhill & M.E Toms
2009 - C Varey & A Martin


Sycamore Trophy

1990 - F Sidebottom
1991 - A Derry
1992 - S Glaister
1993 - S Glaister
1994 - N.R Fish
1995 - F Sidebottom
1996 - A Derry
1997 - D.J Batty
1998 - D.J Batty
1999 - F Sidebottom
2000 - A Bent
2001 - A Bent
2002 - A Bent
2003 - M Grainger
2004 - D.J Batty
2005 - A Bent
2006 - M Grainger
2007 - A Bent
2008 - A Bent
2009 - D.J Batty


 Hyde Trophy

1990 - M Stott
1991 - N.A Mutch
1992 - N.R Fish / S Chilton
1993 - K Mason
1994 - A.M Preece
1995 - M Monaghan
1996 - G.K Coxon
1997 - S.P Cawley
1998 - R.J Oag
1999 - K Walker
2000 - P Whitehead
2001 - P.A Philmore
2002 - K Dockerty
2003 - C North
2004 - L Merson
2005 - L Merson / I Grimsditch
2006 - L Merson
2007 - N.R Fish
2008 - A.V Earlam
2009 - S Fletcher


Castle Trophy

1990 - C.F Clarke
1991 - P.J Shaughnessy
1992 - G Hampson
1993 - G.J Kempster
1994 - S.D Heap / B Badger
1995 - G.P Hall
1996 - I.D Trow
1997 - J.C Sheldon
1998 - G.P Hall
1999 - J.T Jenkinson
2000 - G.K Coxon
2001 - S Chilton
2002 - M Grainger
2003 - M Grainger
2004 - D.J Batty
2005 - C Less
2006 - S Rawding
2007 - P Hudson
2008 - S Fletcher
2009 - D.J Batty


Wood Bowl

Wood Bowl

1990 - S Chilton
1991 - G Eyre
1992 - S.Y Robinson
1993 - J Smellie
1994 - D McManus
1995 - A McCluskey
1996 - J Edwards
1997 - F Varey
1998 - D.N Allen
1999 - R Grainger
2000 - A McCluskey
2001 - A Hartle
2002 - S Sidebottom
2003 - D Burkett
2004 - J.T Hughes
2005 - D Furness
2006 - R Cunningham
2007 - P Lord
2008 - C Barnes
2009 - A Gerrish


Lowe Trophy

1990 - S.L Rhodes
1991 - N Corless
1992 - S.Y Robinson
1993 - M.R Williams
1994 - N.R Fish
1995 - G.K Coxon
1996 - G Salmon
1997 - D.W Williamson
1998 - M Conroy
1999 - J.T Jenkinson
2000 - R Sidebottom
2001 - D Salisbury
2002 - P.M Stevenson
2003 - J.W Sharples
2004 - N.R Fish
2005 - C Less
2006 - D Barton
2007 - D Park
2008 - S Fletcher
2009 - D.J Dawson


Course Status
Currently open
09.01.2022 07:46
View Status
Preferred Lies in the General area, Fairway Mats must be used on closely mown areas. Course is very wet so please carry if possible and keep to the paths.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...